2018 Unofficial Midterm Election Results
Federal Jefferson County
State Races Lake County
Anaconda-Deer Lodge County Lewis and Clark County
Beaverhead County Lincoln County
Broadwater County Missoula County
Carbon County Park County
Cascade County Powell County
Custer, Fergus, Hill, Park Counties Ravalli County
Flathead County Sanders County
Gallatin County Silver Bow County
Glacier County Yellowstone County
Granite County District Court Judges


Return to index ...

Federal

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
U.S. House District 1 Montana at large -- 632 of 669 precincts reporting (94%)
Greg Gianforte238,60552%
Kathleen Williams210,41746%
Elinor Swanson12,8923%
U.S. Senate Class I -- 633 of 669 precincts reporting (95%)
Jon Tester229,12350%
Matt Rosendale219,35548%
Rick Breckenridge13,2273%
Return to index ...

State Races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Supreme Court Clerk -- 590 of 669 precincts reporting (88%)
Bowen Greenwood229,72952%
Rex Renk184,73142%
Roger Roots25,3756%
Supreme Court Retain Beth Baker Justice *4 -- 555 of 669 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes339,20384%
No65,62616%
Supreme Court Retain Ingrid Gustafson Justice *2 -- 558 of 669 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes335,87083%
No67,81917%
Justice of the Peace Court 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Ben Pezdark9,78064%
Lee Labreche5,44436%
Justice of the Peace -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Paul Sullivan19,50062%
William Managhan12,19838%
Initiative 185 - Increase Tobacco Tax $2 more to fund Medicaid -- 613 of 669 precincts reporting (92%)
No233,33453%
Yes203,68547%
Initiative 186 - Limit New Hardrock Mining Concerns water pollution -- 608 of 669 precincts reporting (91%)
No246,08457%
Yes186,99843%
Referendum 128 - 6-Mill Levy -- 620 of 669 precincts reporting (93%)
Yes278,64462%
No169,51338%
Referendum 129 - Restrict Ballot Collectors To certain individuals -- 619 of 669 precincts reporting (93%)
Yes276,22163%
No163,55737%
Public Service Comm District 1 -- 114 of 142 precincts reporting (80%)
Randy Pinocci34,08359%
Doug Kaercher23,23041%
Public Service Comm District 5 -- 84 of 130 precincts reporting (65%)
Brad Johnson50,71259%
Andy Shirtliff35,07141%
Return to index ...

Anaconda-Deer Lodge County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Deer Lodge County Commissioner District 4 -- 0 of 5 precincts reporting (0%)
Charlie Mccurdy24852%
Paul Smith23048%
Deer Lodge County Justice of the Peace -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry Pahut2,28757%
Joe Ungaretti1,71543%
Deer Lodge County Senior Citizen Levy -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
For3,51285%
Against63215%
Deer Lodge County Senior Transportation -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
For3,68291%
Against3619%
Hearst Free Library Levy -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
For3,44283%
Against70817%
House District 77 Deer Lodge Granite -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Sweeney2,96160%
Heather Blom1,77436%
Dick Motta2335%
Return to index ...

Beaverhead County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Beaverhead County Sheriff -- 0 of 5 precincts reporting (0%)
Franklin Kluesner II00%
Paul Craft00%
House District 72 Beaverhead Silver Bow -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Welch4,02577%
Bill Dwyer1,18223%
Return to index ...

Broadwater County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Broadwater County Commissioner 3 -- 1 of 5 precincts reporting (20%)
Darrel Folkvord39881%
Nye Howey9119%
Broadwater County Hospital Levy -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Against1,63559%
For1,14041%
Broadwater County Sheriff -- 1 of 5 precincts reporting (20%)
Wynn Meehan40479%
Josh Peters11021%
House District 70 Broadwater L-C -- 7 of 8 precincts reporting (88%)
Julie Dooling4,63582%
Chris Richards1,03518%
Return to index ...

Carbon County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Senate District 19 CarCusFalGarMcCPwdPra -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Bogner7,32681%
Mary Zeiss Stange1,73019%
Senate District 29 Carb/Sti/Swe -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
David Howard7,28067%
Elizabeth Scanlin3,61933%
Return to index ...

Cascade County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Senate District 11 Cascade -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Tom Jacobson4,08159%
Adam Rosendale2,78841%
Senate District 12 Cascade -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Carlie Boland3,22353%
Steven Galloway2,85347%
Senate District 13 Cascade -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Hoven2,69053%
Bob Moretti2,30345%
Kevin Leatherbarrow1212%
House District 19 Cascade -- 2 of 9 precincts reporting (22%)
Wendy McKamey2,36370%
Lynelle Melton1,01230%
House District 20 Cascade -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Fred Anderson3,28768%
Keaton Sunchild1,56232%
House District 21 Cascade -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Ed Buttrey2,02053%
Leesha Ford1,82447%
House District 22 Cascade -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Laura Dever1,59251%
Lola Sheldon-Galloway1,51949%
House District 23 Cascade -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Brad Hamlett1,62557%
William Smith1,24143%
House District 24 Cascade -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Bessette1,77254%
Mike McNamara1,50346%
House District 25 Cascade -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jasmine Krotkov1,62954%
Jeremy Trebas1,41046%
House District 26 Cascade -- 1 of 2 precincts reporting (50%)
Casey Schreiner1,17357%
Michael Cooper87643%
House District 27 Cas/Cho/Hil/Lib -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)
Joshua Kassmier3,33371%
Dan Nelsen1,39129%
Return to index ...

Custer, Fergus, Hill, Park Counties

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
House District 29 Fergus Petroleum -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Dan Bartel3,47771%
Rachel Stansberry1,39729%
House District 28 Hill -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jacob Bachmeier2,23859%
Robert Sivertsen1,16831%
Conor Burns39510%
House District 30 Cas/Fer/GV/JB/Mea/Whe -- 15 of 17 precincts reporting (88%)
Wylie Galt3,86182%
Kathryn Nicholes83018%
House District 38 Custer -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Holmlund2,57168%
Bert Pezzarossi1,22732%
House District 32 Bla/Cho/Hil/Phi -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Jonathan Windy Boy2,23462%
Gilbert Meyers1,35138%
Return to index ...

Flathead County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Flathead County Commissioner -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Randy Brodehl26,32264%
Tom Clark15,12536%
Senate District 4 Flathead -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Blasdel5,46365%
Diane Taylor-Mahnke3,00035%
House District 3 Flathead -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Zac Perry2,26549%
Jerry O'Neil2,22448%
Shawn Guymon1002%
House District 4 Flathead -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Matt Regier4,01276%
Kwen Shirley1,29024%
House District 5 Flathead -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Dave Fern3,78369%
Cindy Dyson1,68931%
House District 6 Flathead -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Carl Glimm3,77066%
Mary Custer1,92234%
House District 7 Flathead -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Garner2,42766%
James Cossitt1,27734%
House District 8 Flathead -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
John Fuller3,08169%
Sid Daoud1,40531%
House District 9 Flathead -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
David Dunn2,57270%
Bob Petersen1,12030%
House District 10 Flathead Lake -- 4 of 6 precincts reporting (67%)
Mark Noland4,26780%
Bill Jones1,07820%
House District 11 Flathead -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Derek Skees3,60071%
JoBeth Blair1,46329%
House District 13 Flathead Sanders -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Brown4,02175%
Chris Gross1,31325%
Return to index ...

Gallatin County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Bozeman Public Safety Center -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Yes9,02259%
No6,16941%
Gallatin County Auditor -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Erin Cox20,10355%
Jason Humberger16,37845%
Gallatin County Clerk and Recorder -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Eric Semerad21,30757%
Greg Metzger16,17543%
Gallatin County Commissioner 3 -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
R. Stephen Wright20,36554%
Scott Macfarlane17,14146%
Gallatin County Treasurer and Assessor -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Jennifer Blossom19,68054%
Kimberly Buchanan16,71446%
Senate District 9 Gla/L-C/Pon/Tet/Too -- 21 of 24 precincts reporting (88%)
Bruce Gillespie6,30673%
Kurt Dyer2,30027%
Senate District 30 Gal/Par/Swe -- 15 of 16 precincts reporting (94%)
John Esp6,05053%
Dan Vermillion5,00844%
Frank McLain2742%
Senate District 32 Gallatin -- 4 of 7 precincts reporting (57%)
Pat Flowers3,77850%
Jedediah Hinkle3,63948%
Francis Wendt1772%
Senate District 34 Gallatin -- 3 of 6 precincts reporting (50%)
Gordon Vance4,23762%
Sam Newville2,54838%
House District 61 Gallatin -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Jim Hamilton4,01576%
Alexander Fetto1,24124%
House District 63 Gallatin -- 1 of 3 precincts reporting (33%)
Zach Brown1,47364%
Joey Chester83636%
House District 64 Gallatin -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Kerry White2,72252%
Denise Albrecht2,46448%
House District 65 Gallatin -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Christopher Pope2,51859%
Jane Gillette1,77541%
House District 67 Gallatin -- 1 of 3 precincts reporting (33%)
Tom Burnett1,97153%
Kristine Menicucci1,76147%
House District 68 Gallatin -- 1 of 3 precincts reporting (33%)
Bruce Grubbs2,04365%
Seth Mangini1,07735%
House District 69 Gallatin -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Walt Sales3,36981%
Joshua-Luke O'Connor81619%
Return to index ...

Glacier County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Senate District 14 Gla/Pon/Too/Cho/Lib -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)
Russel Tempel4,41651%
Paul Tuss4,31549%
House District 16 Glacier -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Tyson Runningwolf1,95761%
Kathy Webb Galbreath1,25139%
Return to index ...

Granite County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Granite County Commissioner -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Barton Bonney82258%
Charles Hinkle58842%
Granite County Hospital Levy -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
For95553%
Against83347%
Return to index ...

Jefferson County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
JEFFERSON COUNTY COMMISSIONER -- 10 of 5 precincts reporting
Bob Mullen2,53873%
David Murray95027%
Jefferson County Emergency Broadcasting Mill Levy -- 10 of 5 precincts reporting
For2,48161%
Against1,61239%
JEFFERSON COUNTY JUSTICE OF THE PEACE -- 10 of 5 precincts reporting
Dean Hildebrand1,72750%
Steve Andersen1,72150%
House District 71 Jef/Mad/Sil -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Ray Shaw3,65358%
Jay Frederick1,81529%
Michael White84113%
House District 75 Jefferson -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Greg DeVries3,33257%
Bryher Herak2,47443%
Return to index ...

Lake County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Lake County Commissioner -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Gale Decker4,35659%
Caroline McDonald3,07141%
Lake County School Bond -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes36052%
No33248%
House District 12 Lake -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Greg Hertz3,24161%
Susan Evans2,07239%
House District 93 Lake -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Read2,38856%
Eldena Bear Don't Walk1,85044%
Return to index ...

Lewis and Clark County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
House District 17 L-C/Pondera/Teton -- 10 of 13 precincts reporting (77%)
Ross Fitzgerald3,57875%
Richard Kerr1,21025%
House District 80 Lewis and Clark Powell -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Becky Beard4,13371%
Catherine Scott1,65629%
Senate District 41 Lewis-Clark -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Janet Ellis5,92558%
John Schmidt4,29942%
Senate District 42 Lewis-Clark -- 10 of 11 precincts reporting (91%)
Jill Cohenour5,44657%
Bob Leach4,08243%
Return to index ...

Lincoln County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Senate District 1 Lincoln -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Cuffe7,31983%
Austen Nelson1,48017%
Return to index ...

Missoula County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Mineral County Justice of the Peace -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Dale Magone1,03654%
Jessica Schaak87946%
Missoula County Justice of the Peace -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Alex Beal25,32462%
Marie Andersen15,29538%
Missoula County Open Space Levy -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Yes17,95761%
No11,50439%
Missoula County Open Space Bonds -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
Yes29,18361%
No18,79939%
Missoula County Sheriff -- 4 of 5 precincts reporting (80%)
T.J. McDermott27,61862%
Travis Wafstet17,25238%
Senate District 48 Missoula -- 6 of 8 precincts reporting (75%)
Nate McConnell5,26964%
Adam Pummill3,01936%
Senate District 49 Missoula -- 6 of 8 precincts reporting (75%)
Diane Sands4,63850%
Chase Reynolds4,58050%
Senate District 50 Missoula -- 6 of 8 precincts reporting (75%)
Bryce Bennett6,50271%
Niki Sardot2,61829%
House District 89 Missoula -- 2 of 7 precincts reporting (29%)
Katie Sullivan2,08958%
David Moore1,49642%
House District 90 Missoula -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Marilyn Marler2,67267%
Nick Knowles1,30433%
House District 91 Missoula -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Connie Keogh3,23883%
Aldo Sardot68317%
House District 92 Missoula -- 3 of 6 precincts reporting (50%)
Mike Hopkins2,16354%
Lee Bridges1,84446%
House District 94 Missoula -- 2 of 5 precincts reporting (40%)
Kimberly Dudik2,19458%
Dean Rehbein1,61442%
House District 95 Missoula -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Shane Morigeau2,30276%
Donald Kenck74024%
House District 96 Missoula -- 3 of 4 precincts reporting (75%)
Thomas Winter2,30651%
Adam Hertz2,24949%
House District 97 Missoula -- 3 of 4 precincts reporting (75%)
Bradley Tschida2,50259%
Patrick Maloney1,72241%
House District 98 Missoula -- 2 of 4 precincts reporting (50%)
Willis Curdy2,03661%
Jim Sadler1,22036%
Jessuah Bardgett1083%
House District 99 Missoula -- 3 of 4 precincts reporting (75%)
Marilyn Ryan2,79261%
Raney Tschida1,79739%
House District 14 Mineral/Missoula/Sanders -- 11 of 12 precincts reporting (92%)
Denley Loge2,48753%
Diane Magone2,22047%
Return to index ...

Park County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
House District 60 Park -- 6 of 7 precincts reporting (86%)
Laurie Bishop3,10557%
Dan Skattum2,31343%
Powell County Ambulance Levy -- 313 of 5 precincts reporting
For22066%
Against11534%
Powell County Justice of the Peace -- 313 of 5 precincts reporting
Melissa Gallagher24975%
Paul Bean8225%
Powell County Schools Superintendent -- 313 of 5 precincts reporting
Cindy Noland17553%
Lewis Cozby15547%
Return to index ...

Powell County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Return to index ...

Ravalli County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Ravalli County Adult Literacy Levy -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
For12,08254%
Against10,37846%
Ravalli County Justice of the Peace -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Bailey6,06452%
Perry Johnson5,54448%
Florence-Carlton School Bond -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes1,54651%
No1,49449%
Bitterroot Conservation District 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Bon Nelson5,07255%
William Campbell4,09145%
Bitterroot Conservation District 3 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeffrey Mark6,37362%
Lee Foss3,91438%
Pinesdale Selectman -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Patrick Allred2941%
Kent Jessop2332%
Jeremy Allred1927%
Senate District 43 Ravalli -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason Ellsworth6,89162%
Laura Garber4,21038%
House District 85 Ravalli -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Theresa Manzella4,12170%
Laura Jackson1,78130%
House District 86 Ravalli -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
David Bedey3,44264%
Jason Nickisch1,93636%
House District 88 Ravalli -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Sharon Greef3,60563%
Margaret Gorski2,09937%
Return to index ...

Sanders County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Sanders County Commissioner 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Carol Brooker3,10253%
Paul Fielder2,76847%
Sanders County Justice of the Peace -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Douglas Dryden3,61564%
Mark French2,03536%
Sanders County Sheriff -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Rummel4,32373%
Darlene Lee1,57927%
Return to index ...

Silver Bow County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Butte School Bonds -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes9,75765%
No5,20935%
For Mile High Conservation Dist Supervisor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Don Ueland10,86839%
Kelee Anderson8,65831%
Doug Butori8,29930%
Butte-Silver Bow Commissioner District 11 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Cindi Shaw77071%
Rick Chappel30729%
Butte-Silver Bow County Commissioner 2 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Michele Shea89360%
MICHAEL MULCAHY60740%
Butte-Silver Bow County Commissioner District 9 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Mankins74060%
Julie Jaksha49340%
Return to index ...

Yellowstone County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
Senate District 22 Yellowstone -- 4 of 6 precincts reporting (67%)
Douglas Kary4,77961%
Jennifer Merecki3,05939%
Senate District 24 Yellowstone -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary McNally4,41754%
Tom McGillvray3,74746%
Senate District 27 Yellowstone -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Cary Smith8,33368%
Bryan Stafford3,85532%
House District 40 Musselshell Yellowstone -- 7 of 11 precincts reporting (64%)
Barry Usher3,67080%
Lisa Barton93520%
House District 43 Yellowstone -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Peggy Webb2,60665%
Blair Koch1,38435%
House District 44 Yellowstone -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Dale Mortensen2,11055%
Ming Cabrera1,71545%
House District 45 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Daniel Zolnikov3,02367%
Danny Choriki1,49633%
House District 46 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Mercer3,22459%
Anne Giuliano2,27141%
House District 47 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathy Kelker2,24060%
Colton Zaugg1,49640%
House District 48 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Jessica Karjala2,38255%
Denise Johnson1,98645%
House District 49 Yellowstone -- 1 of 2 precincts reporting (50%)
Emma Kerr-Carpenter1,84261%
Colin Nygaard1,16239%
House District 50 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Jade Bahr1,77253%
Quentin Eggart1,39842%
Nathan McKenty1715%
House District 51 Yellowstone -- 2 of 3 precincts reporting (67%)
Frank Fleming1,73951%
Darryl Wilson1,68349%
House District 52 Yellowstone -- 1 of 2 precincts reporting (50%)
Rodney Garcia1,75853%
Amelia Marquez1,55347%
House District 53 Yellowstone -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Dennis Lenz5,07472%
Clementine Lindley1,97528%
House District 54 Yellowstone -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Terry Moore3,01758%
Ben McKee2,21042%
Return to index ...

District Court Judges

CandidateVote CountVote Percent
District Court District 13 Department 7 -- 35 of 44 precincts reporting (80%)
Colette Davies33,12757%
Thomas Pardy25,45443%
District Court District 13 Department 8 -- 34 of 44 precincts reporting (77%)
Juli Pierce28,66850%
Ashley Harada28,59350%
District Court District 17 Department 1 -- 10 of 13 precincts reporting (77%)
Yvonne Laird00%
Peter Helland00%
District Court District 2 Department 2 -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Whelan8,24454%
Samm Cox7,09146%
District Court District 20 Department 2 -- 29 of 31 precincts reporting (94%)
Deborah Christopher00%
Ashley Morigeau00%
District Court District 22 Department 1 -- 36 of 40 precincts reporting (90%)
Matthew Wald7,30153%
Raymond Kuntz6,55847%
District Court Retain Amy Eddy District 11 Dept 1 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes32,46682%
No7,27618%
District Court Retain Brenda R. Gilbert District 6 Dept 1 -- 14 of 16 precincts reporting (88%)
Yes8,99686%
No1,51214%
District Court Retain Daniel A. Boucher District 12 Dept 1 -- 23 of 30 precincts reporting (77%)
Yes6,26672%
No2,41128%
District Court Retain David J. Cybulski District 15 Dept 1 -- 18 of 22 precincts reporting (82%)
Yes4,27274%
No1,49926%
District Court Retain Donald L. Harris District 13 Dept 2 -- 34 of 44 precincts reporting (77%)
Yes48,61884%
No9,08216%
District Court Retain Elizabeth A. Best District 8 Dept 2 -- 19 of 23 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes22,15185%
No3,87215%
District Court Retain Greg Pinski District 8 Dept 1 -- 19 of 23 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes23,41988%
No3,05312%
District Court Retain Heidi J. Ulbricht District 11 Dept 3 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes34,05485%
No6,20015%
District Court Retain Holly Brown District 18 Dept 1 -- 18 of 32 precincts reporting (56%)
Yes29,49887%
No4,37613%
District Court Retain Jessica T. Fehr District 13 Dept 1 -- 34 of 44 precincts reporting (77%)
Yes49,50685%
No8,50915%
District Court Retain John A. Kutzman District 8 Dept 3 -- 19 of 23 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes21,59886%
No3,38714%
District Court Retain John C. Brown District 18 Dept 3 -- 17 of 32 precincts reporting (53%)
Yes28,56287%
No4,16513%
District Court Retain John W. Larson District 4 Dept 3 -- 37 of 58 precincts reporting (64%)
Yes36,76683%
No7,38317%
District Court Retain John W. Parker District 8 Dept 4 -- 19 of 23 precincts reporting (83%)
Yes21,49784%
No3,96516%
District Court Retain Jon A. Oldenburg District 10 Dept 1 -- 17 of 21 precincts reporting (81%)
Yes6,03989%
No75411%
District Court Retain Kurt Krueger District 2 Dept 1 -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes13,66989%
No1,73511%
District Court Retain Leslie Halligan District 4 Dept 1 -- 37 of 58 precincts reporting (64%)
Yes37,02784%
No7,23216%
District Court Retain Luke Michael Berger District 5 Dept 1 -- 31 of 34 precincts reporting (91%)
Yes12,80587%
No1,85113%
District Court Retain Michael F. McMahon District 1 Dept 2 -- 38 of 42 precincts reporting (90%)
Yes29,92088%
No4,23612%
District Court Retain Michael G. Moses District 13 Dept 3 -- 35 of 44 precincts reporting (80%)
Yes50,45186%
No8,39214%
District Court Retain Michael Hayworth District 16 Dept 1 -- 37 of 45 precincts reporting (82%)
Yes9,35685%
No1,62015%
District Court Retain Mike Menahan District 1 Dept 1 -- 38 of 42 precincts reporting (90%)
Yes29,70686%
No4,77514%
District Court Retain Nickolas C. Murnion District 16 Dept 2 -- 38 of 45 precincts reporting (84%)
Yes9,62686%
No1,62614%
District Court Retain Olivia Rieger District 7 Dept 1 -- 27 of 28 precincts reporting (96%)
Yes8,04385%
No1,41115%
District Court Retain Randal I. Spaulding District 14 Dept 1 -- 11 of 14 precincts reporting (79%)
Yes3,75084%
No70716%
District Court Retain Ray J. Dayton District 3 Dept 1 -- 29 of 31 precincts reporting (94%)
Yes6,91785%
No1,24515%
District Court Retain Rienne H. McElyea District 18 Dept 2 -- 17 of 32 precincts reporting (53%)
Yes27,87287%
No4,02413%
District Court Retain Robert B. Allison District 11 Dept 2 -- 42 of 42 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes33,66485%
No5,86415%
District Court Retain Robert Deschamps District 4 Dept 2 -- 38 of 58 precincts reporting (66%)
Yes34,09275%
No11,36325%
District Court Retain Robert G. Olson Distrcit 9 Dept 1 -- 31 of 34 precincts reporting (91%)
Yes9,76984%
No1,84716%